PDA

View Full Version : Hitman 2 Silent Assasin ERROR reloading all the time!



Jurick
2nd Jun 2009, 17:25
Hi I have a big problem! When I start Hitman 2 all the videos are starting over!
So I keep pressing 'Esc' But when I am in the game the problem is still there. So I try to walk but after a few seconds the whole mission is reloading again! :mad2: This problem is continue all the time! Can somebody help me, please???

Caging
4th Jun 2009, 22:28
What are your tech specs and software config,mate?

Jurick
12th Jun 2009, 12:46
I have no idea, but I reinstalled the game and now he is doing this!