PDA

View Full Version : Can we use a Joystick?



Anzac_Warrior
2nd May 2009, 02:48
Do we have this option? I have a Logitech attack 3 In the demo you cannot. In BSM this was a real drawback.

battleshipman
8th May 2009, 14:21
I don't know and good luck getting an answer out of anyone at eidos.

BoerBoel
18th Dec 2010, 15:17
I have the same problem, the Attack 3 is not accepted, Can any1 help us out ?

Arrow
20th Dec 2010, 04:25
I used an Attack 3 exclusively. You just have to go under Settings and re-bind the joystick's axes to the pitch and roll controls.