PDA

View Full Version : Grafic Problem



autorev
24th Nov 2008, 18:22
i have a problem whit this game , in the bigining of the game... i only see the eyes and the hair of lara... jajajaj ...eidos have a parch? o something...for fix this bug?

ati radeon 4800 series
win xp
intel quad cuore
3,4... Gb


pliss answerme!!!!! I want play this gameeeeee

rg_001100
24th Nov 2008, 19:38
Post your DXDiag. :)

Felis Catus
24th Nov 2008, 21:31
And a screenshot, while you're at it... I'd like to see this! :D

I'm playing on a HD4850 and have no such problems, btw.

autorev
25th Nov 2008, 01:14
first , this is a scren... for my pc...i don't now what is DXDiag but..very thanks for you help!!!

http://www.imagechile.net/imgt/img3_1227575533f.JPG (http://www.imagechile.net/vista.php?id=img3_1227575533f.JPG)


http://www.imagechile.net/imgt/img7_1227575612i.JPG (http://www.imagechile.net/vista.php?id=img7_1227575612i.JPG)

thanks!!!! i hope is not very serius.. i play perfectly fie Call of duty, world at war full....


thanks again!!! :D

PS sorry for my inglish

Curious101
25th Nov 2008, 01:40
go to start, click 'run', and type dxdiag in the box, then hit enter. There should be an option to save a report as a *.txt file. Save it to your desktop, then open it, copy what's in there, and paste it in a post here. That's what they mean by dxdiag.

Jurjen
25th Nov 2008, 10:52
Try enabling AA, that seems to clear it up for other people with this problem.

autorev
25th Nov 2008, 14:38
ok, when i left the work i do that and i show you the DXDiag; and whats is the AA , where i enabled that option?

very thanks!!!

:thumbsup:

AssassiN_B0i
25th Nov 2008, 14:40
ok, when i left the work i do that and i show you the DXDiag; and whats is the AA , where i enabled that option?

very thanks!!!

:thumbsup:

You can enable AA at the Startup menu right after you Click Tomb Raider Underworld Icon..the option is available before you enter the game itself.

Loupar
25th Nov 2008, 14:51
Just run TRUsetup.exe an put the graphic options in a lower point: i. e. disable shadows, AA, water effects, reflections, etc. Then run TRU and after that you can enable features just until your game runs perfectly.
I had the same problem with an ATI Sapphire x1550, but it's not a problem, only a bad setup of the graphics that by default come with all enabled: your graphic card doesn't support them.

autorev
25th Nov 2008, 21:41
there is the dxdiag

http://rapidshare.com/files/167384034/DxDiag.txt.html

i change the option from video.... evrething in down and the problem continue.... i don't now what to do... very thanks!!!! of all of you