PDA

View Full Version : Running underworld



Chrisa1
18th Nov 2008, 02:38
I have a Nvidia Ge Force 7900 GS. Will I be able to run Underworld?

caiounder
18th Nov 2008, 03:05
i dnt know :nut:
but theres a lot of threads talking about the official system requirements u should check em :thumbsup:

Curious101
18th Nov 2008, 03:17
This should give you a relatively good picture of whether you can run it.

http://www.systemrequirementslab.com/referrer/srtest

pleomax
18th Nov 2008, 11:50
I would say yes. I used to have a 7900gs that i overclocked used to get over 5000 in 3dmark06.

I'm sure it would run underworld at maybe 1280 res.

Larafan08
22nd Nov 2008, 06:43
I have a Nvidia Ge Force 7900 GS. Will I be able to run Underworld?

Yes, it will work fine. Just make sure to turn off some of the features like shadows, reflections, and set the quality to medium instead of high. The game still looks great at medium (almost identical to high). Also set the resolution to 1024x768 for optimum frame rate.