PDA

View Full Version : Couldn't upload dxdiag?



benji_london
20th Dec 2013, 13:56
Is there somewhere i can re-upload my dxdiag later on?

AzzA82
24th Dec 2013, 09:05
This +1 I bailed out of the additional info as I did this on my Surface Pro 2 at work and not my main Computer

lucinvampire
25th Dec 2013, 15:50
I think there might be a way to send them in separately and it get matched to your application - though I'm not sure - hopefully an SE member of staff will pick this up when they're back in office. :D