PDA

View Full Version : TTL.exe ... pls help the helpless



beman99
4th Jan 2008, 17:05
TTL.exe
1) Having received this error, how does one start the game?
2) How does one get the CODEC and install it so that the game works?

It seems like this is a major problem encoutered by many people here... however, the answers are nonetheless inconclusive or all together not helpful...

SO, on behalf of all people with this problem, CAN someoone PLEASE help us get our game on?:thumbsup:

sourabh455
27th Mar 2009, 12:20
TTL.exe
1) Having received this error, how does one start the game?
2) How does one get the CODEC and install it so that the game works?

It seems like this is a major problem encoutered by many people here... however, the answers are nonetheless inconclusive or all together not helpful...

SO, on behalf of all people with this problem, CAN someoone PLEASE help us get our game on?:thumbsup:

use shift shader just google it and download . i will work like a charm.
ok bye
sorry for late reply.

Don07
28th Aug 2012, 16:20
i am getting the same problem "ttl.exe" could you tell me how to use shift shader,where should i install it and how does it work on my computer please please help me out man...!!!