PDA

View Full Version : cant run hitman blood money



sciter
22nd Dec 2007, 14:25
hi,

i have a very stupid problem, i did the demo and i bought the game (the demo works very fine no problems) but when i install the game i get this (sorry its in dutch but maybe you recognize the interface)

http://img518.imageshack.us/img518/313/errrhitmng4.png


it says there is a problem encountered with ''hitmanbloodmoney.exe and if i want to send a problem report to microsoft.
please help me...

sciter,

Xcom
23rd Dec 2007, 13:13
That's generic windows crashing error message, so it says nothing by itself.

Did you try the patch?

sciter
23rd Dec 2007, 16:48
i tried but it says that i already have installed it, but i never downloaded that patch:( :confused:

chickenhide
15th Jan 2009, 19:44
Downloading the patch is what created the problem for me. I'm trying to figure out how to unpatch.