PDA

View Full Version : just cause crashes when loading



fungus252007
11th Sep 2007, 10:35
just got just cause
it crashes when loading plz help
i have a sempron 3100+ 1gb of ram and x850pro 256mb flashed to x850xtpe

cazzer
11th Sep 2007, 17:59
just got just cause
it crashes when loading plz help
i have a sempron 3100+ 1gb of ram and x850pro 256mb flashed to x850xtpe

just a blind shot but ,Is it vista?

fungus252007
11th Sep 2007, 19:00
nah not vista, xp pro.
it says, just cause has encountered a error and needs to close. cpu is at 1.8ghz. wot settings should it run at? given my hardware list above.

cazzer
12th Sep 2007, 20:53
I am afraid i cant help with that though, i aint too good with pc's though, have you tried re-installing it?
Thats the only question i have left i am afraid.:(

fungus252007
12th Sep 2007, 22:26
yer tried that and everything else even the illegal way!
managed to play for about 5 mins then i keep getting this message
"JustCause.exe has encounterd a problem and needed to shut down.." message.
:mad2: :mad2: :mad2: :mad2: :mad2: :mad2: :mad2: :mad2: :mad2: :mad2: :mad2: :scratch: :confused: