PDA

View Full Version : Problem with TRA replay level.



Code-121
2nd Jun 2007, 19:29
Sorry for my english I'm italian. I have this problem: I finish a level but I can't replay it! From menù I choose replay level but I find only ???. I can't replay a level. it's a problem!! It's a bug?

johnnydgood
3rd Jun 2007, 06:55
Hi, I installed tra on a vista computer. No problem. It freezed at 95% but went on installing after 2 minutes or so. The game runs smoothly.
The strange thing however is that when I exit the game vista tells me it has encountered a problem with the game and will invest this. What is wrong? I have no idea.
When I start the game again I see no load or replay option and have to start from scratch and then load my manually saved game. Is this normal?
Apparantly you have the same problem as me. Sorry for expanding your question but I can only reply posts on this forum, starting a new thread is not working for me. I hope we have an answer soon and enjoy the game.

Code-121
3rd Jun 2007, 11:47
Waiting for a patch...

ColdBlueSun
4th Jun 2007, 15:28
Sorry for my english I'm italian. I have this problem: I finish a level but I can't replay it! From menù I choose replay level but I find only ???. I can't replay a level. it's a problem!! It's a bug?

Have you only completed an individual level or the entire section?

For example the Peru levels only unlock once you have completed the last Peru level.