PDA

View Full Version : Can't get BO2 to work...



cabbibal
4th Jan 2007, 01:18
Hi everybody....

I just bought BO2 in the Classic Edition (2,49€), but I can't install it. All I see on the CDs is a folder called "autorun", which is empty. But the CDs are 1,74 GB big. Can anybody help me?

THX

Cabbibal

blincoln
5th Jan 2007, 06:08
Do you have autorun disabled in Windows? Try enabling the showing of hidden files and folders too, and see if setup.exe shows up on the first disc.

cabbibal
10th Jan 2007, 18:59
Did it now, it was a problem with WinXP. Just took out the CD, threw in another and tried again. Now the Game is installed and I'm totally loving it!