PDA

View Full Version : Runtime error



demonicX
20th Nov 2006, 07:06
Help! When I click the justcause.exe it pops up a window that says:

Microsoft Visual c++ Runtime Library

Runtime error!

This application has requested the Runtime to terminate it in an unusual way.


:mad2: :mad2: :mad:

moosa12
20th Nov 2006, 14:10
You can download the Microsoft's C++ redistributable package and then try
again and see if your game works. :)

C++ download link (http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?familyid=32BC1BEE-A3F9-4C13-9C99-220B62A191EE&displaylang=en)

asdf
22nd Nov 2006, 05:39
I installed the C++ thingy at the link you supplied. It still doesn't work!! Exact same message!!