PDA

View Full Version : save/load problem



RafayNaveed
21st Aug 2006, 18:31
hiz
i have some problem with my commandos 3 destination berlin . whenever i save the game . the game does not load . it does not give any error it just does not load .
so plz help me with this problem

Mike_B
21st Aug 2006, 18:57
Do you have the patch installed?

RafayNaveed
23rd Aug 2006, 00:09
I`ve downloaded the patch but its not working....it gives the following error message: `The Commandos 3 game was found, but it was impossible to find out which language is installed`....

RafayNaveed
23rd Aug 2006, 00:26
by the way, in addition to the game save/load problem, there is theproblem with profile, it disappears!!..........well, i think, the game lacks the `save folder`, please tell me its name and where its located

Michel
24th Jul 2009, 17:59
plz any 1 reply cous i have that problem 2 [The Commandos 3 game was found, but it was impossible to find out which language is installed`.... ]

wmiphranum
13th Sep 2010, 23:27
Hi, I see that this thread has already been here since 2006. It's already 4th Q of 2010 and the game I bought still has the same problems that were presented in this thread. Was there any solution to the problem? Please help.

herbert3000
14th Sep 2010, 05:17
Hi wmiphranum,
Is there a folder 'Output' in your Commandos III directory? If it's not there, create it!