PDA

View Full Version : ESC/Pause



Privateer1
7th Aug 2006, 13:34
Sometimes I can press the Esc button over 20 times before it works, who else has this problem ?.

Paul Mathews
20th Aug 2006, 10:24
HMM yes that just happned to me as well.

iv'e got a fix. Double press it twice quick. That works for me, hope it works for you :)


Might be my Wireless keyboard i'am using, not the best. Never had ther problem with my Logitec MX Duo keyboard, but the Labtec iv'e got now seems not as good :(


Hope it works.

Privateer1
20th Aug 2006, 11:51
HMM yes that just happned to me as well.

iv'e got a fix. Double press it twice quick. That works for me, hope it works for you :)


Might be my Wireless keyboard i'am using, not the best. Never had ther problem with my Logitec MX Duo keyboard, but the Labtec iv'e got now seems not as good :(


Hope it works.

Ive probably used the esc button a thousand time, since this post, as yet Ive never had success on the first press, I'll try your trick.