PDA

View Full Version : How do I ?



retALT
6th Aug 2006, 00:19
adjust the controls in Windows XP so I can use my up/down/left/right arrows for movement. It has to be there...............

Cheers

Richard

Psychocandy
6th Aug 2006, 00:29
Don't quote me on it, but I think it's automatically set to use the arrow keys, even if it doesn't say so in the control menu. In the menu it may say "W" "S" "A" and "D", but try the arrow keys in-game - you'll probably find they work. I'm using Windows XP also. :)

aussie500
6th Aug 2006, 05:15
Yes you can use the arrow keys, would have thought retALT would have checked first if they worked before asking

dulcetpurr
6th Aug 2006, 16:59
*shrug* I've always used the arrow keys in Legend without remapping anything.