PDA

View Full Version : :mad2: Stuck in operations room



cats_space
17th Jul 2006, 00:49
Hi Anyone,

I'm playing in xbox360 and in operations room, can anyone give me tips on where I need to stand to shoot at the hooks??? I cant seem to get the toggle aim to work only throw granades!!! Please help!!!!

:nut: Cat

aussie500
17th Jul 2006, 01:13
Sorry no idea, but l am sure if you check in options, controls you will find what to press to manually aim. On the XBox and PS2 you push the right stick in, on PC it is Z

Sophia Leigh
17th Jul 2006, 01:21
Hi Anyone,

I'm playing in xbox360 and in operations room, can anyone give me tips on where I need to stand to shoot at the hooks??? I cant seem to get the toggle aim to work only throw granades!!! Please help!!!!

:nut: Cat
Do you mean the big office in Japan? You can't do this bit without manual (toggle) aim.

franzizz
29th Jul 2006, 21:45
I have the same problem, I guess I have to shoot at the hooks of the big screen but cant get this high of aim?

Pls help, been trying for four hours now.
:mad2:

paranoid_angel
29th Jul 2006, 23:46
I have the same problem, I guess I have to shoot at the hooks of the big screen but cant get this high of aim?

Pls help, been trying for four hours now.
:mad2:

Don't stand too close to the screen while aiming.

franzizz
30th Jul 2006, 09:14
Got it now! :lol:
Aiming manualy with pressing on right controlstick
Got to go and play a bit more