PDA

View Full Version : Hitman: BM settings?



TB303
6th Jun 2006, 18:31
Hi Guys,

What settings are you playing Hitman on your system? And what specs have you got?

Don’t post the answer here, instead fill up our "experimental system performance calculator" – and help advance science AND find out how you compare in Hitman:BM to your mates.

Click here:
http://whatsyoursettings.com/

Only take two minutes, and you DON'T have to register! For every result submitted one kitten DOESN’T die!

Cheers,
Me.

BrandonB
6th Jun 2006, 18:44
Hi Guys,

What settings are you playing Hitman on your system? And what specs have you got?

Don’t post the answer here, instead fill up our "experimental system performance calculator" – and help advance science AND find out how you compare in Hitman:BM to your mates.

Click here:
http://whatsyoursettings.com/

Only take two minutes, and you DON'T have to register! For every result submitted one kitten DOESN’T die!

Cheers,
Me.

Done, now what? Where can I compare my settings with other peoples submissions? lol

TB303
6th Jun 2006, 19:16
Done, now what? Where can I compare my settings with other peoples submissions? lol

Thanks mate!

the actual comparison engine is in final stages of tweaking, we expect to put it online over the weekend, so by the begining of next week this should be online.

come back to check it out!

Thanks again,
Me.