PDA

View Full Version : problem with changing weapons



ahd
1st Jun 2006, 09:50
I have a problem when in the screen when I can change weapons from the soldiers that I killed.

¿How can i switch?

Best regards

Mike_B
1st Jun 2006, 13:45
You need to press the F key to take the weapon of the enemy.

sick
1st Jun 2006, 14:45
Not all Commandos can use the same weapons though. The Green Beret for example can't take a sniper rifle from an enemies body.

pietjevlip
7th Jun 2006, 09:56
Not all Commandos can use the same weapons though. The Green Beret for example can't take a sniper rifle from an enemies body.

I hope that solves it. i don't have problems, but one: the headache you get when the noise option is on LOL