PDA

View Full Version : commandos strike force



zambman
26th May 2006, 00:32
just bought game and cant get it to play. loaded game but could not load gameshadow. go to play game and it says install original cd. also how many disk for this game. Thanks

sick
26th May 2006, 08:53
Could you tell us the exact error message please?

The DVD version has 1 disc, no idea if there is a CD version for the game.

zambman
26th May 2006, 14:17
error says wrong disk inerted please insert original disk,sorry it is the dvd version.

sick
26th May 2006, 14:54
Read bottom of this page (http://www.securom.com/support_enduser.asp?t=2&ts1=7) for a possible solution.

saki_007
21st Nov 2006, 21:56
when i download Commandos strike force ,i make setup and delete setup files and the game is running good and move the game to d:\games\ but windows droped and setup windows xp ,the game is not running .i want the reg file to run it plz there reg file or not found and delete the game