PDA

View Full Version : i need help with hitman 2 cheats it isnt wokring



seandudczak
6th May 2006, 09:52
can someone help me i put in the enableconsole 1
EnableCheats 1
like they said and i either tryed to use the "~" I ALSO TRY USING "shift+esc" to bring up the cheat screen. i beat the game i wana play around what is going on can someone help me k thanks

this is okay?

DefaultScene=AllLevels/logos.gms
SoundDll SoundEngine.dll
ScriptDll SDL_Engine.dll
ScriptIfDll ScriptInterfaces.dll
DrawDll RenderD3D.dll

LocaleFile=Locale\English.xml

AutoDumpName ScreenDump0000.jpg
ColorDepth 32
ErrorLog error.log
EnableConsole

AntiAlias 0
ShadowDetail 2
TextureResolution 0
UseDirectInputMouse
UseDirectInputKeyboard
HeroControlMode 1
MouseSpeed 0.848789

SpeechVolume 100
MusicVolume 88
SoundEffectsVolume 100

ConfigFile=Keyboard.cfg

DisablePolyLimit
UseEAX 1

NumSoundBuffers 16
DrawDistance 1.200000
LevelOfDetail 2
Subtitles 1
WeatherEffects 1
GammaValue 0.819672
DisableEMBM 0


DisableTrilinearFiltering 1
Anisotropy 1

Resolution 800x600
DisableHWTnL 0
Window 0
EnableP5 0
enableconsole 1
EnableCheats 1

Xcom
6th May 2006, 10:22
Have you tried Shift+ ~

seandudczak
6th May 2006, 10:42
mhm