PDA

View Full Version : accurate aim



Powelly89
23rd Apr 2006, 14:49
How do you enable accuarate aim

andyp33
23rd Apr 2006, 15:25
If you are using Keyboard it is 'Z'

Leak
23rd Apr 2006, 15:27
How do you enable accuarate aim
According to the manual of my PC version:

Z ... Accurate Aim Mode (Toggle)

I know it's cowardly and needs a lot of courage to do it, but sometimes reading the manual is just what the doctor ordered.

If you happen to play on a different platform I'd suggest consulting your manual, look at the controls configuration screen or AT LEAST TELL US WHAT SYSTEM YOU'RE USING!

Is posting questions right really THAT hard?

np: Dictaphone - Pol, Bruxelles (Vertigo II)