PDA

View Full Version : Logitech Gamepad



galerie
11th Apr 2006, 15:16
Can anyone tell me how to set this up, my keys are 1,2,3,4 and the game it starts with zero, i am so confused

RAZMAT
11th Apr 2006, 15:23
it was something like that with me also.i think it's one numer higher with the pad.0 for them =1 on the pad.though i have a nyko gamepad.i just assign the button according to what feels best for each movement.

galerie
11th Apr 2006, 15:26
thanks razmat, i'll try that