PDA

View Full Version : Replacing lost troops



Claret
15th Mar 2006, 11:41
Hi, can someone tell me what I need to do to replace my lost troops after battle. I've tried pressing restore on the individual unit info card, both inside and outside their training academy but the restore button isn't active. I can however repair my ships. Am I missing something, the manual says nothing on how to do this. Cheers.

officerpuppy
15th Mar 2006, 18:56
You need to research surgery in order for the restore button to work. You only get that when you become an autorcracy. Otherwise, you must drag units of the same class into one another to merge them.

hardyea
16th Mar 2006, 17:12
I choose to replace armies with Autocrat people. If you already something else, then you can't do it.

mongoose8
22nd Mar 2006, 01:11
You need to research surgery in order for the restore button to work. You only get that when you become an autorcracy. Otherwise, you must drag units of the same class into one another to merge them.

Gosh......i never knew that:rolleyes: dang!

tango360
22nd Apr 2006, 12:51
i registered in forum because i have same problem about restore armies and instrutions dont say nothing.
no i'll try follow your advises:thumbsup: