PDA

View Full Version : Can't run the demo



danielfaustino
17th Feb 2006, 16:29
Thanks in advance for helping me out.

I tried to run the demo and a window came up with this:

(Portuguese - my WinXP is in Portuguese)
"Um modulo de seguranca requerido nao pode ser ativado. Este programa nao pode ser executado."

(English)
--> A security module couldn't be activated. This program cannot be executed.

I'm using WinXP with SP1 but it seems to be connected to some sort of copy protection device you used in the demo.
http://forums.eidosgames.com/showthread.php?t=56694

Any help is greatly appreciated :)


EDIT: In response to Brazilian: Hi mate!! You should read the rules before posting:
http://forums.eidosgames.com/showthread.php?t=53673

Brazilian
17th Feb 2006, 18:51
Cara sou brasileiro de goiás tenho commandos 3 muito louco , mas pena que não tem bônus , ja zerei o jogo .Voce não sabe um site a* pra eu fazer o download do commandos 2 não velho .Valeu.

billsquirrel
18th Feb 2006, 12:15
any help on getting around the security module error?

ps. what was wrong with Brazilians post?