PDA

View Full Version : Resolution



pre3mptive
16th Jan 2006, 02:26
hello, i know the option to change your resolution is not in the game, but i cannot seem to find it in the folders. maybe i am missing something, but if you could post the directions to get to the certain folder to change the resolution.

jaywalker2309
16th Jan 2006, 21:02
hello, i know the option to change your resolution is not in the game, but i cannot seem to find it in the folders. maybe i am missing something, but if you could post the directions to get to the certain folder to change the resolution.

Am sure someone will correct me if i am wrong, but on the autorun menu there is a config option.

intrepid_soul
16th Jan 2006, 21:52
In the downloaded version go to the start menu folder, there is a config program there that brings up the autorun menu which has settings on it