PDA

View Full Version : NO 3D3 Device? Help!!!!



ssiiigoku
23rd Oct 2005, 23:50
:confused: When I run the 3d analyzer, I check whatever jcwsomething said on the post about the "intel chipset fix." I get everything working fine and the lego screen appears and then,ding, it says that there is no 3d3 device. What does that mean? Can I fix it. I wanna play it, but I might return it because I'm sick of it not working. Help!!!!!!

Dulle
26th Oct 2005, 11:44
That problem is caused by the Nvidia driver 77.72.
Install the latest driver and you shouldn't receive that message.

Dulle

ssiiigoku
28th Oct 2005, 18:17
Thanks, I think I got the latest driver, but I'll check.