PDA

View Full Version : Pausing battles



damejune2
25th Sep 2005, 17:52
I don't know if any of you already know this, but once during a battle i messed with the controls and after hitting the space bar, the battle paused. I saw some posts with people saying they couldn't pause the game while in battle...hit the space bar.

ytareh
25th Sep 2005, 18:30
...or hit escape

colmde
27th Sep 2005, 12:55
I think the complaints were that you can't issue orders while paused. (Like you can in the "Total War" games)