PDA

View Full Version : On Patch 1.1 and Problem With Battles



hardyea
9th Sep 2005, 20:55
Within The Battles, If you look at the Mini map you see Your Units and the Enemy Units on 1.0. But on Version 1.1 you can only see yours And not the Enemys? So I just wont to Know if it is Only my Computer or Just the Patch? So I Just Wont to Know is it Is me. So Reply Thanks! :D

britishjohn
10th Sep 2005, 12:06
Within The Battles, If you look at the Mini map you see Your Units and the Enemy Units on 1.0. But on Version 1.1 you can only see yours And not the Enemys? So I just wont to Know if it is Only my Computer or Just the Patch? So I Just Wont to Know is it Is me. So Reply Thanks! :D

Well I can see the enemies units on the mini-map, except when you play on normal or difficult settings and then you can't see the enemy in order to make battling harder.

hardyea
10th Sep 2005, 23:13
Thank you For writing Back

Sh!fty
11th Sep 2005, 11:52
Hey ;) No problem mate!

mongoose8
14th Sep 2005, 19:59
i havent even gotten to play the game yet, and ive had it for 3-4 months already :mad:

hardyea
14th Sep 2005, 23:14
? What???? Why?