PDA

View Full Version : Question



oaie
20th Aug 2005, 07:03
Hi ,do you know how to blocade a port ?

officerpuppy
20th Aug 2005, 07:32
Just place one of your ships inside a grid where the enemy has a port, you should see a lock symbol appear over the port on your next turn.

oaie
20th Aug 2005, 17:49
Thank you ! :thumbsup:

Sh!fty
20th Aug 2005, 21:35
No problem :p