PDA

View Full Version : Capture Artillery?



G Rider
22nd Jun 2005, 16:08
How do you capture artillery?

I searched the forum but didn't see anything on it.

Mike_B
22nd Jun 2005, 16:45
It's only possible when the enemy retreats from the battle and you chase him.

G Rider
22nd Jun 2005, 17:16
ahh..

Thx

Age of Reason
22nd Jun 2005, 17:24
When you do capture artillery, can you use it? Or does it just go with the "execute or release" option?

G Rider
23rd Jun 2005, 02:20
Been playing for sometime now. I've only captured arty once on a fleaing enemy that I did persue and it went to the nearest capitols Academy.