PDA

View Full Version : Pause? Please?



Inferior Being
19th Jun 2005, 21:56
In the demo, it was possible to pause the game, but I just can't seem to get my head around how to pause the game in battle-mode, here... wanna help me...?

erico87
19th Jun 2005, 22:28
i think its the spacebar......not sure though.......havent played since exams started :mad:

Age of Reason
20th Jun 2005, 02:46
Space bar.


You can't order your units while in pause though.

Inferior Being
20th Jun 2005, 07:01
Yau can't? Well, that was strange... Thanks, though.

Age of Reason
20th Jun 2005, 12:24
Yau can't? Well, that was strange... Thanks, though.

No problem. Not being able to order units while in pause has been a major complaint around here though. If they do a patch, Im sure that'd be on the top of the list of things to fix.

ilovestrategygames
22nd Jun 2005, 08:04
I 2nd that. I love setting everything up while paused and watching my well laid plans(sometimes not so well laid) spring into success or *ahem* disaster. I understand some people enjoying the real time action but I love giving orders while paused.