PDA

View Full Version : Screenshots?



adamwehn
17th Jun 2005, 05:04
Other than the standard print screen button method is there an ingame screenshot button? For one of my games it's F11 I think.

Mike_B
17th Jun 2005, 08:43
Nope it's not in the game unless you use a program such as fraps.

timetraveller
17th Jun 2005, 12:12
Get the freeware version of Fraps. It works great for taking screenshots for all games.

http://www.fraps.com/

EDIT:
Yikes, looks like they have removed the freeware version. I found it here though:

http://www.majorgeeks.com/Fraps_d149.html

TT