PDA

View Full Version : Why Wont My Demo Install??



De@dM@n
5th Jun 2005, 15:56
When I go to install the demo it says to insert a CD.... its a demo right so it wont need a cd. What do I do now??

front_Line_Gunner
5th Jun 2005, 16:16
if your dead, it may not work :)

i dotn kwno what your problem is, mine was fine

jaywalker2309
5th Jun 2005, 16:41
When I go to install the demo it says to insert a CD.... its a demo right so it wont need a cd. What do I do now??

Official demo definitely had no requirement for a cd. Where did you download it from?