PDA

View Full Version : do i need a non basic card?



ethanoah
27th Apr 2005, 22:27
i have not bought a new card just hte one that came with the computer. will that run the game. it is a new pentium 4 computer if that matters. is there another problem with my computer on why it will not run?
thank you very much

(type name here)
27th Apr 2005, 22:30
What's the name of the card?

ethanoah
27th Apr 2005, 22:35
intel (R) grafics media accelerator driver
the thing is the demo runs until i want to play the battle and then it gives an error.
Do you think it is the card or something else?
thanks