PDA

View Full Version : do i need a radeon card to play?



ethanoah
27th Apr 2005, 22:12
do i need a radeon card to play the demo and when the game comes out the game?
thank you very much

(type name here)
27th Apr 2005, 22:14
no, you do not need a radeon, as long as it's better than windows intergrated graphics :D

ethanoah
27th Apr 2005, 22:17
ok thanks,
i still have 1 question when i start the demo it works until i press play battle. then it shuts down due to an error. why is that

(type name here)
27th Apr 2005, 22:21
Well, you have a problem there, one which i never had. Sorry, but read this forum, it might help http://forums.eidosgames.com/showthread.php?t=49544

(type name here)
27th Apr 2005, 22:26
Just search the internet for the latest driver for your graphics card and you'lll probably fix something.