PDA

View Full Version : Fast medium and slow



Joe 98
20th Apr 2005, 02:15
Instead of “pause and give orders” my preferred solution is to have the game run at different speeds, fast, medium and slow.

I might switch from one speed to another as I see fit.

Wellington never had a pause key

Berdan
20th Apr 2005, 02:27
Instead of “pause and give orders” my preferred solution is to have the game run at different speeds, fast, medium and slow.

I might switch from one speed to another as I see fit.

Wellington never had a pause key

if you change the number next to .LOGIC_FPS in your config.sb file it will change the speed at which your units move. i haven't deeply tested this but it was something a came across awhile back.

Lt.Phoenix
20th Apr 2005, 04:06
Berdan to the rescue :)