PDA

View Full Version : Checking difficulty level



ccslb
29th Oct 2004, 12:43
Hello,

I've just patched to ver 1.1 aftre reading that if you reload quick saves, the difficulty level resets? Is there any way of checking in-game the level you are playing at?

Thanks, Lee.

Quillan
29th Oct 2004, 14:03
Not really, no. The objectives didn't change, just the AI settings reverted to "normal" from whatever they were before. However, the setting defaults to normal at the beginning of every mission, so you can change it at the next mission if you want to, or restart the current one and reset the difficulty then.

ccslb
29th Oct 2004, 14:06
Thanks for that!