PDA

View Full Version : Hitman 3: how can I access the weapons cache



sgardner52
8th Sep 2004, 02:33
In Hitman 2, between every mission you are able to go back to the garden shed, and select the weapons you want to carry on the new mission. YOu were also able to bring back weapons to stock the armory...

I think there is a way to do this in Hitman3, and I stumbled on it by accident once, but can't seem to find my way back to this.

And of course, when I moved, I lost the manual....

Can anyone help? I am tired of being restricted to the basic weapons, although I have acheived Silent Assassin on three different missions....

Thanks!!!!

Nriva
17th Sep 2004, 20:26
dont think thats matters right now.. but in Contracts they cancled the option of buyin weapons after mission so its impossible that u canceld it ;)

ycdeo
19th Sep 2004, 11:53
i agree..... there should be some way to store weapons because there are some racks available in the training mission. not sure about the training in the training mission was necessary!!!!can someone please find out?

http://insidermedia.ign.com/insider/image/fable_091704_spot1a.jpghttp://insidermedia.ign.com/insider/image/fable_091704_spot1b.jpg

batman
16th Oct 2004, 16:44
I figured out I needed SA to get the silenced ballers and hand held shotgun.I cloriformed the UN soilder to get my M4.I loved this game.

ycdeo
5th Nov 2004, 04:20
i discovered something, in the Contracts training mission. It says,
if you complete that training mission. you will be able to store the weapons after all missions. but first i got to get past the 44 shots in the firing range.
yes very tough.