PDA

View Full Version : texture family won't load



Speesh
14th Jul 2004, 00:17
For some reason core_2 causes an error in Dromed 2 when I try to add it. Anyone have an idea of what's wrong?

John D.
14th Jul 2004, 06:59
What does the error message say? How many texture families do you have so far?

Yandros
14th Jul 2004, 15:06
It's probably putting you over the 255 texture limit. Try compressing textures.