PDA

View Full Version : Expert level



aok1
11th Jul 2004, 10:32
Just started playing and I want to play on expert level, but in the first mission this option is not available, is this because its the training mission or do I have a problem?

Alan

card
11th Jul 2004, 11:43
the training mission doesn't let you choose your difficulty. once you're done with that you'll be able to change it.

aok1
11th Jul 2004, 11:46
Great, glad about them.
Many thanks

card
11th Jul 2004, 11:54
anytime. have fun playing it.