PDA

View Full Version : Does T3 run on a 7500 ATI Raedon



fireviper16
10th Jun 2004, 20:59
I have 7500 video card, does T3 support it or run on it
thanks

Lake
10th Jun 2004, 21:12
It is not supported and I doubt the game would be playable.

LeMartin
10th Jun 2004, 21:28
Sorry, but the game will not even work on your video card.
Our sympathies are with you. Hey, at least you asked before buying!;)
And if you get a new card, let us know how the game works for you...