PDA

View Full Version : is there a way...



Meteor_of_War
24th Nov 2003, 15:00
...to see your current frames per second in the demo?

A command maybe?

much appreciated.:)

MaxxQ
24th Nov 2003, 15:15
FRAPS is your friend.

www.fraps.com

The Grim Reaper
24th Nov 2003, 15:19
use fraps:
www.fraps.com

Edit: beat me to it, I really should stop reading several threads at once.

Meteor_of_War
24th Nov 2003, 15:45
Already knew about this program, i was just wondering if there was a way built into the demo to see fps.

Thanks anyways.

MotoMn121
24th Nov 2003, 21:35
Try typing
stat fps into the console/chatbar if you can find out how.... I know that's how it works for every other Unreal-engine game.

Meteor_of_War
24th Nov 2003, 21:56
Originally posted by MotoMn121
Try typing into the console/chatbar if you can find out how.... I know that's how it works for every other Unreal-engine game.

Hmm...i didnt think of that.

Thanks for the heads up i'll try it when i get home.:)