PDA

View Full Version : Bugs in commando's 3



Phantom
27th Oct 2003, 17:20
You've asked for this so here it comes,
Commando's 3 has a serious sound problem,when installed it cracks and deforms the sound badly,the music in this state is not good.
I've got a xp pro system and a creative pci 128 soundcard and a ASUS A7S333 motherboard.
the graphics are ok but the sound is hopeless,i've tried the hardware acceleration option but it does not help.
it only makes it worse.
If you have an solution to this problem it would be appreciated.

Rammstein
27th Oct 2003, 20:48
It's definatly your hardware/software setup... I've found no problems with the sound, other than it could have been a bit less kiddy-like in terms of content. :)

WeinerMan
27th Oct 2003, 21:01
there is a sticky bugs thread and we know Eidos reads this forum so if you keep all the bugs in the same place, perhaps the word will get back to pyro...