PDA

View Full Version : problem with cheats.



Mystery88
24th Oct 2003, 20:18
I know that in order for the cheats to work you've got to change the User.ini so that T=talk, but when I press T ingame no line appears. Am I doing something wrong?

Catman
27th Oct 2003, 14:05
If you've the GOTY version, you press the Y key.

BornIn1142
30th Oct 2003, 17:25
Really? I thought, that if you have the GotY edition, you don't need to press any keys.

Robosapiens
6th Nov 2003, 20:30
Originally posted by Catman
If you've the GOTY version, you press the Y key.


i have the GOTY Sold-out version and T works just fine :)

Or were you just kidding and I missed the point :):confused:

BornIn1142
6th Nov 2003, 20:55
What was I thinking? i actually meant that in the GotY edition you don't have to edit any lines. :eek: