PDA

View Full Version : Question..



death790
10th Sep 2003, 02:49
i want to know if its possible to make ff7 run in a window?

Nightstalker
13th Sep 2003, 14:43
Don't double post!

Moggraider please move this one...

Check the config tool.

Nightstalker.

Emperorsteele
15th Sep 2003, 06:11
I highly doubt it.. theres a quarter-screen mode, but it doesn't go in a window, its just the game screen is surrounded by a lot of black. The platinum version may have a "window" feature.. but i think games stopped doing that after 1995 anyways, so i'd have to say "no".

Nightstalker
18th Sep 2003, 06:46
Yuo just gave the answer yourself :p. But seriously I believe that FF VII wasn't designed to run in a window. So if you wanna switch windows press ALT-TAB the game came (In my case) handle that.

Nightstalker.