PDA

View Full Version : Autosave nightmare!



Emrah
8th Sep 2003, 12:38
Has anyone, experienced a flaw in the autosave after completing Aztec Ruins in story mode?

The screen just goes blank and doesn't save, then you have to reset your console.

Any suggestions? or should I purchase a new Game?

E:mad:

KittenCeleste
8th Sep 2003, 13:15
Did you disable the sound while playing? This is a known glitch in the game.. Enable the sound, and mute the TV instead.. Should work fine then! :)

Good luck! :D

AB-109
8th Sep 2003, 16:39
What a weird glitch :eek:

KittenCeleste
8th Sep 2003, 17:49
it is! And it's only that one level! :rolleyes:
Don't ask me why.. *shrugs*

Captian_Shadow
8th Sep 2003, 22:16
I can't beliveie theted do that. Some times my parents force me to shut the music off after a while since its boring repateing music.