PDA

View Full Version : ammo



millnatla
15th Jul 2003, 21:12
Is this a bug or am i being stupid but when i equip my stun gun or shotgun i have loads of ammo it says i have 2967/3 (i take that means clips and then bullets left in the clip) . Now i know i aint picked that many up. Or have i just been lucky. I aint using any cheats coz i dont cheat on TR games (not until i finished em anyway).

millnatla
15th Jul 2003, 21:14
Im playing it on PS2

razor_blade456
15th Jul 2003, 23:26
No ammo is pretty plentiful for the shotgun and stun gun...you probably have been picking up more than you think. There are places where tyhe ammo never leaves and keep picking it up without realizing it. It's kinda neat. Use the shotgun as much as you can...trust me you'll regret it if you don't:P

Heather

Gallimatias
16th Jul 2003, 08:25
No you probably didn't pick up that much... Every time you save and then load again you get 10 shotgun cartridges and 18 battery packs... It's kinda strange....