PDA

View Full Version : Is radeon any count?



brilliantcombat5
14th Jul 2003, 20:34
Is a radeon 9000 pro 128 mb good enough for an upgrade?

i have a geforce 2 mx 32 mb and it has performed really well on all my games, not one single problem.


i am a buyer of good product i dont care if its nvidia or ati

help a brpther out!

Le`Sauveur`De`Ces`Dames
15th Jul 2003, 07:58
cf other threads on the subject, brpther

vick1000
15th Jul 2003, 08:03
I'd say wait for the 9500pros to drop a little...

Here's (http://www.hardocp.com/article.html?art=NDkw) a comparison of the two buget cards out right now.