PDA

View Full Version : Screenshots?



nitroace30
11th Apr 2003, 03:48
Hey
Id like to know how to take screenshots in praetorians-in most games it is either the "PRINT SCREEN" key or F12, ive tried these keys and they dont work.

Regards David.

prefect
11th Apr 2003, 06:09
use a program like hypersnap. prtscn works for me, though.

Mike_B
11th Apr 2003, 08:33
Print screen works fine here. Try pasting it in Irfanview (http://www.irfanview.com) it's a small graphic program.

Random
11th Apr 2003, 09:01
I use Fraps (http://www.fraps.com). It measures framerate in games as well as allowing you to bind a key to take screenshots. It's very small and free (so there's no watermark on screenshots).