PDA

View Full Version : direct x 9 and praetorians



Davegiz
5th Apr 2003, 15:57
I was haveing trouble running the game (not running at all, but installing fine). I had to re-format my hard drive and did not re-install direct x 9 and the game now runs fine. I have to believe that it was direct x 9.

Athos
11th Apr 2003, 01:39
Yeah there were alot of people having problems running it, check over on the main forum, theres a rather large conversation about it there. For some reason no one uses this forum, beats me...

XTC
24th Apr 2003, 20:50
actually I m not so sure dx9 has something to do with it.

might just be the videocard

what is your videocard?

Demonic
8th May 2003, 08:45
works just fine with it
and i just have Gforce2