PDA

View Full Version : Command Points



Alancane
16th Mar 2003, 09:15
Hi,

Can you tell me how I can increase my command points. It gets to a limit and then says I cannot create anymore men as I have insufficient command points?

Thanks

Alan

Random
16th Mar 2003, 10:17
I think that's just your population limit. You can't increase them.

Hagbard
22nd Mar 2003, 18:39
no no,i have that problem too!
It says not enough command points or control points.How do i increase them?!

Athos
22nd Mar 2003, 19:02
I don't believe you can increase them, they are fixed from mission to mission

RogueImpaler
23rd Mar 2003, 19:40
True,fixed setting